6416 Meadowlark Ln E Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $253,538 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6416 Meadowlark Ln E, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $265,885, approximately $215 per square foot. 6416 Meadowlark Ln E is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Whitley Road Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $206,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $244,696 | $50,000 | $194,696 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $246,000 | $50,000 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $168,784 | $30,000 | $138,784 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $169,931 | $30,000 | $139,931 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $119,790 | $30,000 | $89,790 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $133,925 | $30,000 | $103,925 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $112,580 | $13,000 | $99,580 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map