6417 Mcintosh Ct Springfield, IL 62711
Piper Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,465 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Mcintosh Ct, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $488,616. 6417 Mcintosh Ct is a home with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Archibald
Bought by
Archibald Alina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Piper Glen Development Corp
Bought by
Archibald Bradley and Archibald Alina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Alina | -- | -- | |
| Archibald Bradley | $43,500 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,527 | $135,217 | $10,195 | $125,022 |
| 2023 | $9,586 | $130,829 | $16,634 | $114,195 |
| 2022 | $9,232 | $124,103 | $15,779 | $108,324 |
| 2021 | $7,589 | $99,887 | $15,188 | $84,699 |
| 2020 | $9,385 | $119,636 | $15,211 | $104,425 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $17,239 | $15,158 | $2,081 |
| 2018 | $40 | $531 | $531 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $524 | $524 | $0 |
| 2016 | $39 | $516 | $516 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $507 | $507 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map