6417 Phillips Ct Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $244,947 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Phillips Ct, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $257,237, approximately $128 per square foot. 6417 Phillips Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Redan Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Walker John and Walker Janice
Bought by
Aiken Monnie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,398
Outstanding Balance
$60,491
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
I C I Gwinnett C
Bought by
Lewis Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Fannin Loreshia
Bought by
Garrett Angda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Monnie V | $92,900 | -- | |
| Lewis Barbara J | $89,900 | -- | |
| Garrett Angda F | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Monnie V | $92,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Barbara J | $85,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Angda F | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $106,600 | $18,000 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $104,920 | $18,000 | $86,920 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $96,480 | $18,000 | $78,480 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $77,400 | $10,800 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $64,840 | $10,800 | $54,040 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $52,680 | $10,800 | $41,880 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $47,760 | $10,800 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $44,640 | $10,800 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $41,400 | $3,080 | $38,320 |
| 2016 | $946 | $41,240 | $3,080 | $38,160 |
| 2014 | $491 | $15,760 | $3,040 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map