6417 Pratt Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,435,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Pratt Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $1,207,270, approximately $408 per square foot. 6417 Pratt Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Doub Margaret S
Bought by
Doub James C and Doub Nancy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doub James C | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,233 | $1,187,200 | $539,500 | $647,700 |
| 2024 | $13,233 | $1,119,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $1,051,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,123 | $984,100 | $520,600 | $463,500 |
| 2021 | $11,978 | $974,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,978 | $965,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,848 | $956,700 | $520,600 | $436,100 |
| 2018 | $11,734 | $948,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,490 | $940,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $932,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,305 | $932,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,305 | $932,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map