NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,301 - $421,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,113 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6417 Rainier Rd, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $399,075, approximately $188 per square foot. 6417 Rainier Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Miller Edward and Miller Nancy J
Bought by
Q & R Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
$399,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$112,075

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Q & R Construction Llc $287,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $692 $367,668 $85,500 $282,168
2024 $692 $350,159 $85,500 $301,386
2023 $692 $318,326 $81,000 $305,349
2022 $5,530 $289,387 $72,000 $261,862
2021 $5,305 $270,567 $58,500 $212,067
2020 $4,883 $247,478 $54,000 $193,478
2019 $4,699 $217,421 $54,000 $172,535
2018 $4,308 $197,655 $54,000 $170,607
2017 $3,917 $205,874 $40,500 $165,374
2016 $3,606 $188,733 $40,500 $148,233
2015 $2,083 $171,472 $40,500 $130,972
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.