6418 Carson Dr East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6418 Carson Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $266,075, approximately $143 per square foot. 6418 Carson Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $245,700 | $15,800 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $211,800 | $15,800 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $189,100 | $15,800 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $165,900 | $15,800 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $136,000 | $15,800 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $136,000 | $15,800 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $136,000 | $15,800 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $128,300 | $15,800 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $124,600 | $15,800 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $124,600 | $15,800 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,700 | $15,800 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,700 | $15,800 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map