6418 E 53rd St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6418 E 53rd St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $294,219, approximately $154 per square foot. 6418 E 53rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Charles Benson and Mitchell Phyllis Jean
Bought by
Scott Earl W and Scott Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Earl W | $110,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $20,634 | $2,390 | $18,244 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $19,652 | $2,798 | $16,854 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $18,716 | $2,396 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $17,825 | $2,991 | $14,834 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $16,976 | $2,849 | $14,127 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $16,167 | $2,713 | $13,454 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $16,167 | $2,713 | $13,454 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $15,943 | $2,676 | $13,267 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $15,184 | $2,548 | $12,636 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $14,461 | $2,427 | $12,034 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $13,772 | $2,585 | $11,187 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $13,772 | $2,585 | $11,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map