6418 Everall Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
North Harford Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $225,349
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6418 Everall Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $215,175, approximately $150 per square foot. 6418 Everall Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Glenmount Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Ludwig Cynthia
Bought by
Johnson Evangeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,918
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$196,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Ludwig Cynthia
Bought by
Johnson Evangeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,918
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$196,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Frank Dean William
Bought by
Ludwig Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Evangeline | $170,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Evangeline | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ludwig Cynthia | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Evangeline | $31,500 | |
| Open | Johnson Evangeline | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Evangeline | $31,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Evangeline | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $176,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $168,900 | $36,000 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $164,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $160,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $157,000 | $36,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $143,500 | $36,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map