NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6418 State Route 96 Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $139,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,481 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Historic Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of May 2021

DON'T LET THIS PROPERTY DECEIVE YOU, IT'S TOTALLY CUTE INSIDE! It has a new furnace and is close to all the Finger Lakes has to offer: shopping, schools, expressways etc. ALSO LISTED UNDER COMMERCIAL PROPERTY R1304331. DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS UNTIL TUESDAY MARCH 30 AT NOON.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Seibold

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401269022 Listed on: 11/17/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen King

Listing by Finger Lakes Premier Prop. License #10401308559

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,603

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x227
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-028-012-0001-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,603

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1898
  • Directions: McMahon Road to Route 96
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-028-012-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X227
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3603.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$181,650
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,750
-22.98%
Current Estimated Value
$235,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,314
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$118,689
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Donahue Mark
Bought by
Gabrielli Gino

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Krieger Herbert C
Bought by
Donahue Mark

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Dylan $139,900 None Available
Gabrielli Gino $58,000 Anthony Lafaye
Donahue Mark $70,000 Ted Barrgio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Dylan $132,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $139,900 +0.6% $107 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Price Changed $139,000 -12.6% $106 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Price Changed $159,000 -12.5% $121 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Sale $181,650 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,722 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2024 $4,125 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2023 $3,901 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2022 $3,720 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2021 $3,617 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2020 $3,694 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2019 $0 $131,000 $34,000 $97,000
2018 $2,430 $93,000 $40,000 $53,000
2017 $2,411 $93,000 $40,000 $53,000
2016 $2,420 $93,000 $40,000 $53,000
2015 -- $90,000 $40,000 $50,000
2014 -- $70,000 $51,400 $18,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1306852

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-028-012-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.