6419 Bardu Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 Bardu Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $764,853, approximately $433 per square foot. 6419 Bardu Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $727,920 | $282,000 | $445,920 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $727,840 | $282,000 | $445,840 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $656,970 | $257,000 | $399,970 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $576,230 | $227,000 | $349,230 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $550,360 | $227,000 | $323,360 |
| 2019 | $6,352 | $536,730 | $222,000 | $314,730 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $522,150 | $222,000 | $300,150 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $503,030 | $222,000 | $281,030 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $503,030 | $222,000 | $281,030 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $471,250 | $222,000 | $249,250 |
| 2014 | $5,004 | $449,380 | $212,000 | $237,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map