6419 Brecksville Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 Brecksville Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $223,750, approximately $206 per square foot. 6419 Brecksville Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Hager Billy Lee
Bought by
Marathon Roots Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Belknap Frank D and Belknap Gloria
Bought by
Hager Billy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Sold by
Crouch Wilbur
Bought by
Crouch Donna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1983
Sold by
Crouch Wilbur J and Crouch Thelma
Bought by
Crouch Wilbur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Crouch Wilbur J and Crouch Thelma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathon Roots Llc | $25,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Marathon Roots Llc | $25,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Hager Billy Lee | $55,150 | American Patriot Title | |
| Hager Billy Lee | $55,150 | American Patriot Title | |
| Crouch Donna G | -- | -- | |
| Crouch Wilbur | -- | -- | |
| Crouch Wilbur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $72,730 | $10,010 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $72,730 | $10,010 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $51,490 | $11,170 | $40,320 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $51,485 | $11,165 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $51,490 | $11,170 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $47,250 | $10,260 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $135,000 | $29,300 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $47,250 | $10,260 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $40,750 | $7,670 | $33,080 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $40,750 | $7,670 | $33,080 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $40,750 | $7,670 | $33,080 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $40,750 | $7,670 | $33,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map