6419 Moccasin Bend Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 Moccasin Bend Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $371,517, approximately $125 per square foot. 6419 Moccasin Bend Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $334,000 | $77,760 | $256,240 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $334,305 | $77,760 | $256,545 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $331,702 | $77,760 | $253,942 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $327,700 | $77,760 | $249,940 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $250,000 | $34,560 | $215,440 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $254,978 | $34,560 | $220,418 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $255,634 | $34,560 | $221,074 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $177,000 | $34,560 | $142,440 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $229,808 | $34,560 | $195,248 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $169,210 | $34,560 | $134,650 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $169,210 | $34,560 | $134,650 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $176,000 | $25,920 | $150,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map