6419 Tyne Ave Cincinnati, OH 45213
Kennedy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,230 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 Tyne Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $278,558, approximately $168 per square foot. 6419 Tyne Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $54,460 | $9,870 | $44,590 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $54,460 | $9,870 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $28,302 | $8,922 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $28,302 | $8,922 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $28,302 | $8,922 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $25,046 | $7,896 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $25,046 | $7,896 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $25,046 | $7,896 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $38,228 | $8,292 | $29,936 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $38,228 | $8,292 | $29,936 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $38,228 | $8,292 | $29,936 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $36,407 | $7,896 | $28,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map