Estimated Value: $1,511,815
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Alberta Ave, Nyssa, OR 97913 and is currently estimated at $1,511,815, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 642 Alberta Ave is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $452,185 | $376,408 | $75,777 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $439,448 | $365,878 | $73,570 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $426,799 | $355,371 | $71,428 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $414,528 | $345,180 | $69,348 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $401,946 | $334,617 | $67,329 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $390,464 | $325,096 | $65,368 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $379,317 | $315,852 | $63,465 |
| 2018 | $5,832 | $368,494 | $306,877 | $61,617 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $347,737 | $298,164 | $49,573 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $337,835 | $289,705 | $48,130 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $307,739 | $261,010 | $46,729 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $316,357 | $273,517 | $42,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map