NOT LISTED FOR SALE

642 Augusta Rd Belmont, ME 04952

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2017

Last sale price $68,000

Est. 240% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,435 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • Carpet
  • Mobile Home

About This Home

As of September 2017

3 Bedroom 2 Full bath home on beautiful 5 acres lot. Home needs some updates and new exterior steps. Great 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janelle LeBreton

Venture Real Estate & Asset Management Listed on: 06/29/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5.2 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33-1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 632augustaroadbelmontme

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,399

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Heading east on Route 3 about 10 miles pass Lake St.George. From Belfast approximately 7.5 miles toward Augusta on Route 3 AKA Augusta Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Mobile, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: K-1/Kerosene, Hot Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 226512.0
  • Parcel #: 632augustaroadbelmontme
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1399.0
  • Tax Lot: 33-1
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Jordan Kevin
Bought by
Jordan Kevin L and Jordan Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
$231,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Td Bank Na
Bought by
Td Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Smith Glora M
Bought by
Merrifield John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Merrifield John D $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Sold $68,000 -15.0% --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 For Sale $80,000 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,410 $139,316 $35,139 $104,177
2024 $2,360 $131,500 $33,150 $98,350
2023 $2,169 $124,662 $33,150 $91,512
2022 $2,057 $124,662 $33,150 $91,512
2021 $2,119 $124,662 $33,150 $91,512
2020 $2,193 $101,071 $21,470 $79,601
2019 $2,162 $100,567 $21,470 $79,097
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1315140

Maine Listings

APN: 4-33-10-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.