642 Chestnut St Unit 644 Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $85,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Chestnut St Unit 644, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $65,049, approximately $36 per square foot. 642 Chestnut St Unit 644 is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Viessman Leila V
Bought by
Brooks Mary I and Brooks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Mary I | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $9,200 | $360 | $8,840 |
| 2024 | $285 | $5,690 | $360 | $5,330 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,690 | $360 | $5,330 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,690 | $360 | $5,330 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,690 | $360 | $5,330 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $330 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map