642 E 222nd St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,989 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $794,247, approximately $435 per square foot. 642 E 222nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,191 | $32,244 | $7,268 | $24,976 |
| 2025 | $6,146 | $32,244 | $6,563 | $25,681 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $31,999 | $7,765 | $24,234 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $30,190 | $7,906 | $22,284 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $34,140 | $8,940 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $29,280 | $8,940 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $30,660 | $8,940 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $27,900 | $8,940 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $25,158 | $7,250 | $17,908 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $23,734 | $6,660 | $17,074 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $22,392 | $7,009 | $15,383 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $22,392 | $9,680 | $12,712 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $22,222 | $9,682 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map