642 E 380 S Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $430,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E 380 S, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $416,505, approximately $190 per square foot. 642 E 380 S is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Sunrise School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Daniel Zane and Thompson Margareth Lorain
Bought by
Grossman Robert Charles and Grossman Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,632
Outstanding Balance
$90,993
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Wright Russell H and Wright Cynthia
Bought by
Thompson Daniel Zane and Thompson Margareth Lorain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Robert Charles | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Thompson Daniel Zane | -- | Cache Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossman Robert Charles | $131,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Daniel Zane | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $217,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $187,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $185,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $185,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $275,400 | $69,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $241,000 | $69,000 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $190,601 | $44,300 | $146,301 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $168,284 | $44,300 | $123,984 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $80,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map