642 E Gladys St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Gladys St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $89,339, approximately $100 per square foot. 642 E Gladys St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Eaker Janet Wadine
Bought by
Eaker Ronald C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaker Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $9,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $422 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map