Landlord's Agent in 2016
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
12,481 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $384,000
RECEIVE 1 MONTH FREE! For all leases starting by October 31st with a lease expiration no earlier than February 2018. CHARMING CAPE COD STYLE HOME FULLY REMODELED WITH LARGE KITCHEN! NICE SIZE BACKYARD. SUPER CLEAN AND BRIGHT. 4 FULL BEDROOMS WITH LOTS OF LIVING SPACE. Most Pets Welcome! Bruised credit considered. Application fee $50/per adult over 18. Move in 14 days or less from approved application!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Spot Real Estate License #471019159 Listed on: 10/10/2016
Co-Listed By
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
Last Renter's Agent
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | $123,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn` | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Margaret A | $139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $119,395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Margaret A | $111,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,745 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -3.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,885 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,945 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $3,025 | +53.2% | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Rented | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2016 10/16/16 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | For Rent | $1,995 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $123,000 | -4.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $128,400 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $128,400 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,460 | $101,306 | $30,204 | $71,102 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $93,680 | $27,930 | $65,750 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $90,050 | $26,850 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $87,810 | $26,180 | $61,630 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $85,890 | $25,610 | $60,280 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $81,660 | $24,350 | $57,310 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $73,620 | $21,950 | $51,670 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $72,900 | $28,390 | $44,510 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $68,670 | $26,740 | $41,930 |
| 2015 | $5,051 | $63,970 | $24,910 | $39,060 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $41,000 | $30,630 | $10,370 |
| 2013 | $4,982 | $64,620 | $31,060 | $33,560 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
12,481 Total Sales
J
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2016
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Laurie Burnett
Invitation Homes
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gloria Tomaras
GMC Realty LTD
(630) 878-4407
24 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rosario Terracciano
Clickinvest, Inc.
(407) 601-2211
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09363247
APN: 06-05-201-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.