642 E Mulberry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $180,879 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $214,220, approximately $138 per square foot. 642 E Mulberry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Rankin Justine E
Bought by
Chaffin William D and Chaffin Drema L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,635
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Gallion Tamra J
Bought by
Rankin James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Sold by
Simmons Thomas W
Bought by
Gallion Tamra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin William D | $72,400 | -- | |
| Rankin James M | $67,500 | -- | |
| Gallion Tamra J | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaffin William D | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $54,900 | $17,090 | $37,810 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $41,730 | $8,240 | $33,490 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $41,730 | $8,240 | $33,490 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $41,730 | $8,240 | $33,490 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $33,720 | $8,240 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $33,720 | $8,240 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $33,720 | $8,240 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $956 | $25,930 | $8,240 | $17,690 |
| 2017 | $825 | $22,070 | $7,920 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $809 | $22,200 | $7,920 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $809 | $21,560 | $7,920 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $771 | $21,560 | $7,920 | $13,640 |
| 2013 | $771 | $21,560 | $7,920 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map