642 E Pompano Ln Palatine, IL 60074
Willow Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,847 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Pompano Ln, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $483,462, approximately $351 per square foot. 642 E Pompano Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Montagnino Nudo Christopher S and Montagnino Nudo Leslie
Bought by
Revocab Nudo Leslie Montagnino and Leslie Montagnino Nudo Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Revocab Montagnino Leslie
Bought by
Nudo Christopher and Nudo Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,019
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$378,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Nudo Christopher S
Bought by
Montagnino Leslie and Trust #12371.02
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Montagnino Nudo Christopher S and Montagnino Nudo Leslie
Bought by
Nudo Christopher S and Christopher S Nudo Revocable Living Tr #
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Nudo Christopher S
Bought by
Montagnino Nudo Christopher and Montagnino Nudo Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Montagnino Nudo Christopher and Montagnino Nudo Leslie
Bought by
Declaration Nudo Christopher S and Christopher S Nudo Declaration Tr #12371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Featherly Harvey O and Featherly Gretchen B
Bought by
Montagnino Nudo Christopher and Montagnino Nudo Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Featherly Harvey O and Featherly Gretchen H
Bought by
Featherly Harvey O and Featherly Gretchen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Nudo Leslie Montagnino | -- | -- | |
| Nudo Christopher | -- | Cti | |
| Montagnino Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Nudo Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Montagnino Nudo Christopher | -- | Cti | |
| Declaration Nudo Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Montagnino Nudo Christopher | $282,500 | -- | |
| Featherly Harvey O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nudo Christopher | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montagnino Nudo Christopher | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montagnino Nudo Christopher | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $41,000 | $8,663 | $32,337 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $30,670 | $7,295 | $23,375 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $30,670 | $7,295 | $23,375 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $30,670 | $7,295 | $23,375 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $24,496 | $4,559 | $19,937 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $24,496 | $4,559 | $19,937 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $27,370 | $4,559 | $22,811 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $24,701 | $4,103 | $20,598 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $26,845 | $4,103 | $22,742 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $26,845 | $4,103 | $22,742 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $23,901 | $3,647 | $20,254 |
| 2014 | $6,475 | $23,901 | $3,647 | $20,254 |
| 2013 | $6,291 | $23,901 | $3,647 | $20,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map