642 Esplanade Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,802,000 - $2,268,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $2,097,825, approximately $595 per square foot. 642 Esplanade is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,876 | $1,922,000 | $609,000 | $1,313,000 |
| 2024 | $46,998 | $1,848,000 | $609,000 | $1,239,000 |
| 2023 | $44,499 | $1,760,000 | $406,000 | $1,354,000 |
| 2022 | $42,494 | $1,614,500 | $406,000 | $1,208,500 |
| 2021 | $42,264 | $1,495,000 | $406,000 | $1,089,000 |
| 2020 | $41,513 | $1,495,000 | $406,000 | $1,089,000 |
| 2019 | $44,889 | $1,465,000 | $406,000 | $1,059,000 |
| 2018 | $32,206 | $1,395,000 | $406,000 | $989,000 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $1,355,000 | $406,000 | $949,000 |
| 2016 | $38,119 | $1,290,000 | $406,000 | $884,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,225,000 | $406,000 | $819,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,175,000 | $406,000 | $769,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,140,000 | $406,000 | $734,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map