642 Fairview Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $217,668 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Fairview Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $253,167, approximately $114 per square foot. 642 Fairview Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Buy Houses Cash Com Llc
Bought by
Rn Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Arlene
Bought by
Thomas Otis Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rn Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| I Buy Houses Cash Com Llc | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Otis Reginald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $13,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $13,290 | $990 | $204,960 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,330 | $400 | $4,930 |
| 2017 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map