642 Grandy Rd Unit 2 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $508,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Grandy Rd Unit 2, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $462,399, approximately $321 per square foot. 642 Grandy Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Maloney Regina A and Maloney John A
Bought by
Granahan David M and Granahan Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Jones Patrick M and Jones Vickie L
Bought by
Maloney Regina A and Maloney John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granahan David M | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Maloney Regina A | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $235,400 | $53,100 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $235,400 | $53,100 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $235,400 | $53,100 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $235,400 | $53,100 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $946 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $998 | $184,100 | $44,100 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map