NOT LISTED FOR SALE

642 Inverrary Ln Deerfield, IL 60015

Estimated Value: $259,150 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
814 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Meridian Middle School Rated A

About This Home

As of July 2020

This unit is so private and secluded, it feels like you have no neighbors! Open concept kitchen and living room gives you a nice flow through the house. Comfortable tri-level layout of this home has 2 good size bedrooms on the upper level with an access to a full shared updated bathroom and an additional bedroom on the lower level with another half bath in the hallway.Hardwood floors through out makes it easy to keep it clean. Full size laundry machines, plenty of storage plus 1 car garage. This unit will be available for move in July 1st.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julia Alexander

Keller Williams North Shore West License #471014148 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Year Built

  • 1974

Lot Details

  • 4.94

• Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1974

Lot Details

4.94 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available: 07/01/2020
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water, Parking, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1700

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Non-Smoking Unit
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Total Sq Ft: 814
  • Estimated Year Built: 1974
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Of Rental Property: Attached
  • Total Sq Ft: 1198
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 10X15
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 10X10
  • Third Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Third Bedroom Size: 9X11
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 14X15
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: COMBO
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Family Room Size: 15X10
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 13X8
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 814
  • Basement Sq Ft: 384
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 384
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 814
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1198

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 40
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 102

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4
  • Number Stories: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Godfrey Cynthia and Godfrey Nancy
Bought by
Tang Ming Yeung and Liu Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$271,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,195
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Thornton Douglas B and Thornton Marion E
Bought by
Thornton Marion E and Marion E Thornton Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Thornton Douglas B and Thornton Marion E
Bought by
Thornton Marion E and Marion E Thornton Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tang Ming Yeung $165,000 First American Title
Thornton Marion E -- None Available
Thornton Marion E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tang Ming Yeung $132,000
Previous Owner Thornton Marion E $41,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,895 $78,306 $31,413 $46,893
2024 $6,683 $72,370 $29,032 $43,338
2023 $5,225 $68,287 $27,394 $40,893
2022 $5,225 $56,685 $22,740 $33,945
2021 $5,021 $56,074 $22,495 $33,579
2020 $4,384 $56,266 $22,572 $33,694
2019 $4,253 $56,059 $22,489 $33,570
2018 $2,882 $43,052 $24,447 $18,605
2017 $3,608 $42,047 $23,876 $18,171
2016 $3,482 $40,263 $22,863 $17,400
2015 $3,430 $37,653 $21,381 $16,272
2014 $4,001 $43,055 $22,963 $20,092
2012 $3,861 $43,141 $23,009 $20,132
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10741609

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-34-400-245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.