642 Leonard Rd Onalaska, WA 98570
Estimated Value: $321,876 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Leonard Rd, Onalaska, WA 98570 and is currently estimated at $361,719, approximately $352 per square foot. 642 Leonard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Graham Harold and Graham Carolyn
Bought by
Graham Todd Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Herbrand Ventures Llc
Bought by
Graham Harold and Graham Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Oldoren Rita
Bought by
Herbrand Ventures Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Todd Carter | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Harold | $135,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Herbrand Ventures Llc | $625,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $300,400 | $114,900 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $249,300 | $119,400 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $221,600 | $88,000 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $166,600 | $69,700 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $166,600 | $69,700 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $145,800 | $58,100 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $140,400 | $58,100 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $124,500 | $51,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $999 | $104,300 | $51,700 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $955 | $97,100 | $49,300 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $839 | $90,300 | $46,900 | $43,400 |
| 2013 | $839 | $89,500 | $46,900 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map