642 Nimmo Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $97,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Nimmo Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $73,366, approximately $84 per square foot. 642 Nimmo Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Kensett Elementary School and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Benson Linda F
Bought by
D & K Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Bought by
Benson Steve and Benson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Bought by
State
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & K Holdings Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| D & K Holdings Llc | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Steve | -- | -- | |
| State | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $3,600 | $3,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $144 | $3,600 | $3,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $144 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |