642 Noah Stevenson Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $166,439 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Noah Stevenson Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $239,146, approximately $230 per square foot. 642 Noah Stevenson Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Vanmeter Regina
Bought by
Vanmeter Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Lashley Oleta and Vincent Sue
Bought by
Vanmeter Regina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Vanmeter Regina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $76,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $636 | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $623 | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $309 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $45,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,000 | $12,000 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map