642 Osborn Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Osborn Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $318,843, approximately $186 per square foot. 642 Osborn Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Gendell Linda H and Hayes Linda H
Bought by
Deel Elden R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$162,269
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deel Elden R | $180,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deel Elden R | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $296,900 | $115,000 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $280,900 | $105,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $256,500 | $100,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $240,100 | $95,000 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $208,000 | $75,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $195,700 | $70,000 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $192,600 | $70,000 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $181,500 | $70,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $181,500 | $70,000 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $181,500 | $70,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $178,300 | $70,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $183,600 | $70,000 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map