642 Pinecrest Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Pinecrest Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $238,126, approximately $164 per square foot. 642 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Kiroli Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Greentree Homes Inc
Bought by
Ledet Anthony Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledet Anthony Joseph | $37,900 | North Delta Title And Abst |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $4,619 | $2,500 | $2,119 |
| 2024 | $549 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $556 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $13,552 | $2,500 | $11,052 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $13,552 | $2,500 | $11,052 |
| 2018 | $542 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $843 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $170 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $170 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | $169 | $9,400 | $2,500 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map