642 Ries Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $429,126, approximately $216 per square foot. 642 Ries Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Living Trust Of Paul G Griesemer and Griesemer Paul G
Bought by
Arbors At Bridle Path Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Living Trust Of Paul G Griesemer and Griesemer Paul G
Bought by
Arbors At Bridle Path Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbors At Bridle Path Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Arbors At Bridle Path Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Living Trust | -- | Title Partners | |
| Living Trust | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $89,900 | $55,210 | $34,690 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $79,880 | $38,670 | $41,210 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $79,880 | $38,670 | $41,210 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $56,590 | $33,140 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $56,590 | $33,140 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $49,000 | $26,580 | $22,420 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $49,000 | $26,580 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $31,920 | $9,010 | $22,910 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $31,920 | $9,010 | $22,910 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $29,390 | $8,150 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $29,390 | $8,150 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $33,690 | $13,950 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map