642 Riverport Rd Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $138,913 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Riverport Rd, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $275,978, approximately $152 per square foot. 642 Riverport Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $40,097 | $235 | $39,862 |
| 2024 | $445 | $19,610 | $0 | $19,610 |
| 2023 | $933 | $19,610 | $0 | $19,610 |
| 2022 | $558 | $19,610 | $0 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $558 | $19,610 | $0 | $19,610 |
| 2020 | $558 | $19,610 | $0 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $930 | $25,060 | $0 | $25,060 |
| 2018 | $595 | $25,060 | $0 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $790 | $23,300 | $0 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $440 | $23,300 | $0 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,090 | $0 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,090 | $0 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,090 | $0 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map