642 S Batchewana Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 S Batchewana Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $397,538, approximately $160 per square foot. 642 S Batchewana Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $197,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $185,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $178,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $163,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $151,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $139,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,098 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $119,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $113,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $103,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map