642 S Lee St Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 S Lee St, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $79,198, approximately $70 per square foot. 642 S Lee St is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Porter Stephen and Porter Norma
Bought by
Alvarez Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Porter Robert Lang and Porter Stephen R
Bought by
Porter Stephen R and Porter Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Blann Mary Ann and Blann Oren
Bought by
Porter Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Kristi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Stephen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Stephen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Robert L | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Robert L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $11,500 | $980 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $444 | $8,800 | $1,010 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $19 | $8,800 | $1,010 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $69 | $8,800 | $1,010 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $69 | $8,800 | $1,010 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $444 | $8,800 | $1,010 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $81 | $9,050 | $1,010 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $106 | $9,050 | $1,010 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $106 | $9,050 | $1,010 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,050 | $1,010 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,180 | $1,010 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,180 | $1,010 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map