642 Samuels Ave Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $334,433 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Samuels Ave, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $359,608, approximately $152 per square foot. 642 Samuels Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
John Alice A
Bought by
Burns John F and Burns Autumn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,525
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
John-Clarence-H and John-Clarence-H Alice-A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns John F | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| John-Clarence-H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns John F | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,988 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2025 | $5,578 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $194,200 | $35,400 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map