642 State Rd Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,924 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 State Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $483,731, approximately $326 per square foot. 642 State Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Lievesley Nelson
Bought by
Lievesley Nelson and Just Josette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Lievesley Nelson
Bought by
Aguiar Stephen and Aguiar John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Bouchard James W
Bought by
Lievesley Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lievesley Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Aguiar Stephen | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lievesley Nelson | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lievesley Nelson | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lievesley Nelson | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lievesley Nelson | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lievesley Nelson | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $268,300 | $135,500 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $257,200 | $125,500 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $223,400 | $106,900 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $202,600 | $106,900 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $192,900 | $97,200 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $189,000 | $93,300 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $190,700 | $98,800 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $205,000 | $117,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $202,600 | $117,900 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $202,600 | $117,900 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $188,200 | $117,900 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map