642 Yale Blvd Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,925 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Yale Blvd, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $155,231, approximately $184 per square foot. 642 Yale Blvd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Sunnybrook Property Trust
Bought by
Joseph Street Townhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,050,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$3,894,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Amd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Trustco Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Dhp Investments Llc
Bought by
Amd Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,168,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Hood Joe D and Hood Elizabeth Y
Bought by
The Chester E & Mary E Brown Trust