6420 Pinebrook Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,141 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Pinebrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $105,285, approximately $90 per square foot. 6420 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wares Ferry Road Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Holland Lycrecia and Bradley Lycrecia Holland
Bought by
Lawson Mattie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Mattie | $30,701 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Mattie | $30,701 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $9,950 | $1,500 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $441 | $9,730 | $1,500 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $441 | $8,670 | $1,500 | $7,170 |
| 2022 | $217 | $7,060 | $1,500 | $5,560 |
| 2021 | $191 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $191 | $12,720 | $3,000 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $192 | $12,760 | $3,000 | $9,760 |
| 2018 | $221 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $11,120 | $3,000 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,720 | $1,500 | $4,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,330 | $1,500 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map