6420 Wild Plum Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Wild Plum Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $431,773, approximately $224 per square foot. 6420 Wild Plum Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Burke Matthew and Burke Samantha Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,392
Outstanding Balance
$253,953
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Sed Maryland Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Matthew | $295,250 | Nvr Setmnt Svcs Of Md Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $528,737 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Matthew | $286,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $369,200 | $95,000 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $345,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $322,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $298,900 | $100,000 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $282,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map