6421 Beatons Lake Rd E Watersmeet, MI 49969
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $888,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,271
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Beatons Lake Rd E, Watersmeet, MI 49969 and is currently estimated at $710,175, approximately $312 per square foot. 6421 Beatons Lake Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Watersmeet Township School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Costarello Theodore A and Costarello Kathryn
Bought by
Hill Michael S and Hill Paula S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Michael S | $190,000 | Associated Title Services In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $344,550 | $89,488 | $255,062 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $278,061 | $92,728 | $185,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map