6421 Midway Rd Phenix, VA 23959
Estimated Value: $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Midway Rd, Phenix, VA 23959 and is currently estimated at $244,000. 6421 Midway Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Hurt-Brown Norma D and Hurt Walter
Bought by
Walker Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $19,600 | $14,000 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $80 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $80 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $76 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $80 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $80 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $80 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $68 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $68 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $62 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $62 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $62 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $62 | $12,900 | $9,900 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map