Seller's Agent in 2025
Bradley LaBrie
Keller Williams First
(810) 441-7958
14 in this area
463 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $182,000
Welcome to this charming ranch in award winning Flushing School District! This home has updates throughout. The first floor features a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and hardwood floors. Downstairs features a non conforming 3rd bedroom. Furnace and water heater have been recently updated. A brand new septic was installed in 2024. Don't miss out on this beautiful ranch, schedule your showing today! Checkout the 3D tour below.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams First License #FAAR Listed on: 12/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzman Jonathan | $164,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wills Melissa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klatt Gayle | $155,000 | Cislo Title Company | |
| Hildreth Sawyer Scott | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| Hildreth Sawyer | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| Gross Linda S | -- | Sargents Title Company | |
| Gross Linda S | -- | Sargents Title Company | |
| Gross Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Gross Linda S | $104,500 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Ocenasek Kristy K | -- | Sargents Title Company | |
| Ocenasek Kristy K | $84,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witzman Jonathan | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildreth Sawyer | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Linda S | $71,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocenasek Kristy K | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $164,000 | -3.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | +9.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Sold | $155,000 | +0.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | For Sale | $154,900 | +16.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $133,000 | +2.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $719 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $711 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bradley LaBrie
Keller Williams First
(810) 441-7958
14 in this area
463 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Sedlarik
The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC
(810) 252-6749
8 in this area
333 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kevin Browning
The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC
(810) 962-3256
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Thibault
Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Bentley
Century 21 Signature Realty
(810) 964-2916
7 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50163033
APN: 14-18-526-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.