64218 E Greenbelt Ln Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,742
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64218 E Greenbelt Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $481,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 64218 E Greenbelt Ln is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Vargas Sydnie R
Bought by
Vargas Sydnie R and Vargas Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Appel Lawrence R and Appel Joan H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Sydnie R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Appel Lawrence R | $217,923 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $47,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $47,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $37,596 | $7,500 | $30,096 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $30,762 | $7,500 | $23,262 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $28,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $28,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $28,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $28,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $29,041 | $7,500 | $21,541 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $30,929 | $7,500 | $23,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map