6423 Annapolis Dr Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,761
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 Annapolis Dr, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $1,113,593, approximately $233 per square foot. 6423 Annapolis Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Great Lakes Investment & Building Inc
Bought by
Fidelity Bank and Community Bank Of Dearborn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Contour Design Of Washington Pointe Llc
Bought by
Great Lakes Investment & Building Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Washington Pointe Llc
Bought by
Contour Design Of Washington Pointe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Bank | -- | Greco | |
| Great Lakes Investment & Building Inc | $320,000 | Greco | |
| Contour Design Of Washington Pointe Llc | $120,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |