6423 E Kelton Ln Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Kierland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $916,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 E Kelton Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $802,313, approximately $396 per square foot. 6423 E Kelton Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including North Ranch Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Klick Robert James
Bought by
Klick Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klick Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $36,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $34,779 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $52,420 | $10,480 | $41,940 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $38,120 | $7,620 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $26,960 | $5,390 | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map