6423 Hammel Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $193,394
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 Hammel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $166,599, approximately $145 per square foot. 6423 Hammel Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Britten Javaah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,981
Outstanding Balance
$47,336
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cincinna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Ludwig Jason B
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ludwig Jason B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Bryant D and Marshall Linda
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Church Dorothy Mae
Bought by
Marshall Bryant D and Marshall Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,090
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britten Javaah | -- | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cincinna | $72,430 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Ludwig Jason B | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency I | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Bryant D | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Bryant D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britten Javaah | $59,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludwig Jason B | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Bryant D | $81,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $45,710 | $8,841 | $36,869 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $45,710 | $8,841 | $36,869 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $45,710 | $8,841 | $36,869 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $27,850 | $5,709 | $22,141 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $27,850 | $5,709 | $22,141 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $27,850 | $5,709 | $22,141 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $24,644 | $5,051 | $19,593 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $24,644 | $5,051 | $19,593 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $24,644 | $5,051 | $19,593 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $25,351 | $5,614 | $19,737 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $25,351 | $5,614 | $19,737 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $25,351 | $5,614 | $19,737 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $25,351 | $5,614 | $19,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map