$600,000
COMING SOON JUN 15, 2026

Estimated payment $3,872/month

Total Views 5,774
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Upstairs, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable family living. The lower level features 1 additional bedroom and 1 full bath, offering excellent flexibility.
Location! Location! Location

Listing Agent

Minh Lofaso

(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 7033302222 License #0225267905 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,328

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $142 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 6/15/26
  • Tax Lot 413
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0911 23 0413

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,328

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$142 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 6/15/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1952
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1952
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 479.23
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1252
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 425.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Zoning: 308

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6328.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0911 23 0413
  • Tax Lot: 413
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,760 $547,460 $195,000 $352,460
2024 $5,760 $497,220 $180,000 $317,220
2023 $5,754 $509,910 $180,000 $329,910
2022 $5,384 $470,870 $165,000 $305,870
2021 $4,919 $419,210 $145,000 $274,210
2020 $4,712 $398,100 $130,000 $268,100
2019 $4,605 $389,140 $126,000 $263,140
2018 $4,507 $391,940 $126,000 $265,940
2017 $4,362 $375,720 $120,000 $255,720
2016 $4,284 $369,790 $120,000 $249,790
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $111,829 --
Deed $101,620 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $111,829 No Value Available
Previous Owner $101,500 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2308282

Bright MLS

APN: 0911-23-0413

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.