6424 Beth Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Beth, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $258,038, approximately $211 per square foot. 6424 Beth is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $620 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,723 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map