Estimated Value: $143,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Bluejay Dr, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $151,780, approximately $166 per square foot. 6424 Bluejay Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $431 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $411 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $376 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map